Summer Resource Fair 2010

SPOTLIGHT 


Spend An Active Summer Learning With The Afterschool Program

Looking for an Afterschool Program near you for the summer?  Search no further. The following list shows all the schools, location of services, schedules, and hours of operation. Have a great summer!

As of JUNE 2011:

SCHOOL

Schedule

Hours of
Operation
Location of
Services
Argonne July 6 - August 3 1:40pm-6:00pm Argonne
Brown, Willie June 6- July 22 8:30am-4:00pm Carver
Carver, George June 6 - July 1 12:30pm-5pm Carver
Chavez, Cesar June 6 - July 8 9:00am-6:30pm Chavez
Chin, John Yehall May 31 - July 22 7:30am-6pm Chin
Cleveland June 6-July 11 9am-1pm SF Community
Denman, James June 1 - July 20 8am-4pm Denman
El Dorado June 8 - July 15 10am-3:30pm Vis Valley Middle
Everett May 31 - July 15 9am-4pm Everett
Flynn, Leonard June 20 - July 29 9:30am-4:30pm Mission Learning Center
Giannini, A.P. June 6 - July 22 1pm-5pm Giannini
Harte, Bret June 6- July 22 8:30am-4:00pm Carver
Hillcrest June 6 - July 15 9am-5pm Hillcrest
Hoover, Herbert June 6 - July 15 8:30am-6pm Lawton
Key, FS June 6 - June 30 1pm-5pm Giannini
King, ML June 6- June 30 10am-2pm Burton
King, Starr June 8 - July 22 8am-4pm Starr King
Lakeshore June 6 - July 22 8:30am-5pm Lakeshore
Lau, Gordon June 6 - July 22 9am-12pm Lau
Lawton (K-8) June 6 - July 15 8:30am-6pm Lawton
Lick, James May 31 - July 15 9am-4pm Everett
Mann, Horace June 6 - July 8 1:30pm-5:30pm Mann
Marina June 6 - July 15 12-3:30pm Marina
Marshall ES June 13 - July 15 11am-5pm Moscone
McKinley June 13 - July 22 7:30am-6pm Milk
Milk, Harvey June 6 - July 29 10am-1pm Milk
Monroe June 6 - July 22 8am-4pm Monroe
Muir, John June 6 - July 22 7am-6pm Muir
New Traditions June 6-August 5 7:30am-6pm Buchanan YMCA
Presidio June 6 - July 22 9am-5pm Presidio
Revere, Paul June 6-July 8 11am-5pm Revere
Roosevelt June 6 - July 22 9am-5pm Roosevelt /
Presidio
Serra, Junipero May 31 - June 30 8am-4pm Serra
S. F. Community (K-8) June 6 - July 11 8am-12pm SF Community
Sloat, Commodore June 6 - July 15 8am-6pm Jose Ortega
Ulloa June 6 - July 22 1pm-5pm Giannini
Visitacion Valley MS June 6 - July 15 10am-4pm Vis Valley
High Schools
Wallenberg HS June 13-July 22 9am-5pm John Muir
Burton HS June 13 - July 15 9am-12pm Burton HS
Mission HS June 6 - July 15 8:30am-3:30pm Mission HS
O'Connell HS June 6 - July 15 12-3pm O'Connell HS
Marshall HS June 6 - July 15 9am-12pm Marshall HS
Lincoln HS June 6 - July 15 8:15am-12:15pm Lincoln HS
Balboa HS June 6 - July 15 8am-1pm Balboa HS
ISA June 13-July22 9am-8pm YMCA

 

______________________________________________________________

Read more feature stories in Spotlight Archives......

 

ExCEL After School Programs Logo

  Student, Family and Community Support DepartmentSan Francisco Unified School District